• The following is a list of the top 20 South Korean venture capital firms as of the end of 2020, ranked by total assets under management (AUM).
RankCompany NameVenture Capital FundPEFTotal
  AUM($mil)Ratio(%)AUM($mil)Ratio(%)AUM($mil)Ratio(%)
1IMM Investment694.72.663093.030.143787.610.4
2Korea Investment Partners2355.99.01457.44.462813.37.73
3Aju IB Investment838.83.21661.86.451500.64.12
4Softbank Ventures1270.84.8674.00.721344.83.69
5KB Investment1128.64.32212.52.071341.13.68
6Premier Partners514.01.97699.56.821213.53.33
7SBI Investment Korea703.22.69397.83.881101.03.02
8SV Investment619.12.37453.74.421072.82.95
9KTB Network1041.23.9823.10.231064.42.92
10Atinum Investment1036.93.960.001036.92.85
11Q Capital Partners54.10.21948.69.241002.72.75
12LB Investment981.33.750.00981.32.69
13POSCO Capital539.12.06429.14.18968.12.66
14Intervest781.92.99143.51.4925.52.54
15Medici Investment301.41.15601.75.86903.12.48
16NEOPLUC Investment Company483.31.85398.13.88881.52.42
17Smilegate Investment810.93.127.80.27838.72.3
18Nau IB Capital211.10.81464.84.53675.91.86
19Mirae Asset Venture Investment527.72.02145.21.41672.91.85
20Stonebridge Ventures509.81.95128.51.25638.31.75
Source: thebell League Table

($1 = 1,082.60 won)